Video Credits: "Production Splash 2006"
This video is a composite, made from the footage of various productions produced and/or directed by Karen E. Lile from 1991 to 2005. These productions feature a mix of professional and amateur performers, depending upon the objectives of the event. Most of the musicians are are professional and most of the dancers are students. The directors, designers and production crew are professionals. Credits for the full productions from which excerpts were taken for "Production Splash 2006" are listed below:
Copyright 1992-2006 Polara (a d/b/a of D & R Masters, Inc.)
Production Splash 2006
- Sonata 4th Movement
- Music composed and performed by:
- Kendall Ross Bean
- Post Production:
- Director:
- Karen E. Lile
- Editor:
- Kelly Campbell, Guava Films
1992 Kendall Ross Bean Children's Concerts: Creating Together
- Producer/Director:
- Karen E. Lile
- TV Director:
- Richard Hatch
- Technical Director:
- Mark Shattuck
- Camera Operators:
- Pat Brown
- Dick Reizner
- Chris Rodes
- Fred Schuller
- Production Assistant
- Brian Ambrose
- Production Manager
- Jane Thompson
- Stage Scenic Design:
- Bob Andrews
- Stage Scenic Construction:
- Bob Andrew
- Dave Krzak
- Merrilee Seaman
- Harold Waters
- Stage Manager:
- Kent Hawkins
- Assistant Stage Manager
- Clayton Gardner
- Stage Lighting Designers:
- Tom Johnston
- Harold Waters
- Scott Vest
- Sound Engineer
- Kelly Campbell
- Post Production Directors:
- Kendall Ross Bean
- Karen E. Lile
- Piano Rebuilder
- Frank Bidinger - under supervision of Kendall Ross Bean
- Performers in order of appearance in original 1992 TV Production
- Kendall Ross Bean, piano, host
- Aneka K. Bean, guest
- Julie Gilchrist, actor
- Bob Manion, actor
- Pixie (the dog)
- Greg Mazmanian, violinist
- Ida Mazmanian, violinist
- Eddie Mazmanian, violinist
- Rose Mazmanian, violinist
- Piano provided by:
- Kendall Ross Bean Piano Company, Inc.
- Special Thanks to:
- All those who made this possible
- Shot on Location at:
- Oakland Interstake Center Auditorium
- Oakland, CA
1991 Kendall Ross Bean Children's Concert - KCSM/PBS TV Broadcast
- Performers in order of appearance in original 1991 TV Production
- Kendall Ross Bean, piano, host
- Kyrsten Bean, actor
- John Minagro, guest opera singer
- Jennifer Thyken, dancer
- Julianne Thyken, dancer
- Professor Von Beanelheiser
- Aneka Bean, actor
- Dance Choreography
- Claire Yarrington
- California Theatre Arts
- Producer/Director:
- Karen E. Lile
- Camera Director:
- Bob Briggs
- Assitant Camera Director:
- Bill Horton
- Camera Operators:
- William R. Kelsey
- Dan Schofield
- Danny Zemanek
- Sound Engineer
- Robert Schumaker
- Production Services Coordinator for DLRCA
- John Haithcock
- House Manager
- Danny Boyle
- Technical Assistants & Stage Crew:
- Staff of Dean Lesher Regional Center for the Arts
- Engineering & Remote Facilities:
- Realtime Audio, San Francisco, CA
- Photography:
- Jan Brigs
Post Production:
- Director:
- Karen E. Lile
- Video Tape Editors
- Roxanne Bruns
- Clyde Rivers
- Electronic Graphics:
- Doug Johnson
- Post Production Facilities Provided by:
- KCSM-TV, San Mateo, CA
- Sponsored by:
- Piano Finders
- Special Thanks to:
- Rick Zanardi
- Scott Denison
- Lael Allen
- Kimberly Dunlap
- Karyne Richardson
- The children, teachers and parents of the audience
- Shot on Location at:
- Dean Lesher Regional Center for the Arts
- Walnut Creek, CA
1996 Kendall Ross Bean Variety Shows
- Producer/Director:
- Karen E. Lile:
- Camera Operator
- John Alves
- Technical Assistants & Stage Crew:
- Staff of Dean Lesher Regional Center for the Arts
- Performers (in order of appearance on original program)
- Kendall Ross Bean, pianist, host
- Greg Mazmanian, violinist
- Students of Martha Erwin & Shirley Rogers, pianists
- Lissa Werson, singer
- Walnut Creek Intermediate School Concert & Squire Bands
- Diablo Symphony and Walnut Creek Concert Band Players
- El Dorado Singers
- Ted Ross, dancer
- Karen Lile, dancer
- Craig Barnes, juggler
- Shot on Location at:
- Hoffmann Theatre, Dean Lesher Regional Center for the Arts
- Walnut Creek, CA
Swing 2000 at U.S.S. Hornet
Credits to be added soon
May 2004 DVC Dance Showcase: Bring Up the Floor - Spring into Dance
- Producer/Artistic Director:
- Karen E. Lile
- Director:
- Kristy Logan
- Video Director/Camera Operator:
- Kelly Campbell, Guava Films
- Technical Director:
- Ken Hein
- Light Designer:
- Jessica Bertine
- Stage Manager:
- Lisa Marie Taylor
- Sound Designer:
- Karen E. Lile
- Sound Engineer:
- Joseph Tapia
- Assistant Stage Manager:
- Manita Ghandi
- Electrician:
- Laura Pena
- Follow Spots:
- Kyle Jacques
- Laura Pena
- Flyman:
- Bubba Bowersmith
- Stage Crew:
- Karl Erickson
- James Mighetto
- Graphic Designer/Flyer:
- Amy Farhood
- Graphic Designer/Program:
- Karen E. Lile
- Photographer (of Kelly McCann:)
- Andy Mogg
- Photographer Program:
- Marty Sohl
- House Manager:
- Marsha Faulk
- Assistant House Managers:
- Jamie Gregg
- Jeanette Pereira
- Box Office:
- Margee Faust
- Carrie Wristen
- Special Appreciation to:
- Dean Rosemarie Russo
- Courtney Crew
- Lori Vikers
- Toni Magaldi
- Jim Conley
- Grant Cooke
- PE-Dance Faculty
- Drama Faculty
- Diablo Valley College
- Sponsors:
- Building Bridges
- Piano Finders
- Shot on Location at:
- Performing Arts Center
- Diablo Valley College
- Pleasant Hill, CA
- 42nd Street
- Tap dance
- Choreographer:
- Sheri Stockdale
- Dancers:
- Angel Almeida
- Carolyn August
- Larry Crummer
- Heidi Dittmer
- Karl Erickson
- Matthew Errington
- Sarah Errington
- Daniel Hirsch
- Desiree McGrath
- James Mighetto
- Shannon Murphy
- Sue Rohlicek
- Pauline Russell
- Katie Schoonover
- Janay Taua
- Melissa Vogel
- Remembrance Waltz
- Ballroom Dance
- Choreographer:
- Amy Farhood
- Dancers:
- Diane Dietel
- Birgit Knuth
- Joyce Lau
- Michelle Lim
- Mark Moorhead
- Tom Remiglo
- Sharon Sangco
- Jwona Urbaniak
- Ryszard Urbaniak
- Lauren Wasteney
- Sweet Lullaby
- Modern dance
- Choreographers:
- Vicki Millar
- Stacy Chang
- Dancers:
- Stacy Chang
- Ya-Hsi Lin
- Chie Saito
- To Bring You Into
- Modern dance
- Choreographer:
- Kimberly B. Valmore
- Dancers:
- KT Mower
- Kyla James
- Malvina Okrojek
- Katie Doherty
- Kara Tiedemann
- Cassandra Hein
- Kitri’s Variation
- Ballet
- Dancer:
- Andrea Morris
- Baby Boomers
- Swing
- Choreographer:
- Natasha Clarke
- Dancers:
- Sam Amirhamani
- Debra Baxter
- Edward Baxter
- Katherine Bober
- Natasha Clarke
- Cynthia Chu
- Allyse Graham
- Kunrong Hung
- Kam Jones
- Joyce Lau
- Tak Lau
- Charles Li
- Trinidad Ledesma
- Mary Anne Marks
- Doug Marttilla
- Rebecca Miller
- Jennifer Rovanpera
- Travid Tanovitz
- Milonga Tango
- Ballroom: Tango
- Choreographer:
- Amy Farhood
- Dancers:
- Diane Dietel
- Jason Gaydosh
- Elaine Hemperly
- Stephen Hemperly
- Sherry Longley
- Jenna McGrail
- Thinh Nguyen
- Phuong Nguyenyu
- Dan Remigio
- Sam Shannon
- John Steele
- Dan Ventanilla
- Rita Ventanilla
- All That Jazz
- Choreographer:
- Sheri Stockdale
- Dancers:
- Angel Angelica
- Stacy Chang
- Anne K. Cunniffe
- Maria Diaz
- Heidi Dittmer
- Karl Erickson
- Mary Jo Fessler
- Neusha Ghaedi
- Michon Harder
- Charolotte Hem-Davis
- Lorin Howlett
- Kim Hudson
- Sarah Hui
- Ching-Yu Hung
- Moeko Inomata
- Michelle Kingsbury
- Heather Kozy
- Andrea Lockett
- Genevieve Mauricio
- Ida Mazmanian
- Alana McFarland
- Kristie Michalski
- Julia Nolan
- Liyun Qiu
- Diana Ramirez
- Jennifer Redmond
- Katie Schoonover
- Sachiko Seya
- Chihiro Shigemura
- Kaori Shimada
- Elana Silverman
- Jessica Smith
- Madison St. Clair
- Laura Timmons
- Melissa Williams
- Blast from the Past
- Ballroom: Waltz
- Choreographer:
- Natasha Clarke
- Dancers:
- Farideh Afrakhteh
- Mark Anderson
- Sam Amirmahani
- Mark Anasta
- Debra Baxter
- Edward Baxter
- Karen Bui
- Natasha Clarke
- John Corotan
- Frank Duan
- Linda Guo
- Kam Jones
- Janet Ko
- Richard Ko
- Marcella Kother
- Charles Li
- Tanrong Liu
- Tatung Mei
- Mary Anne Marks
- Norman Marks
- Eveyln Perez
- Javier Perez
- Irina Pyrkova
- Cathy Quan
- Jerry Quon
- Anly Song
- Lakshman Watawala
- Rajina Watawala
- Galina Zheludkova
- Chinese Dance
- Traditional Flag Dance
- Dancer:
- Ya-Hsi Lin
- Observations in Progress
- Modern dance
- Choreographer:
- Charles Slender
- Costume Designer:
- Melody Apodaca
- Dancers:
- Alexandra Morrison
- Emily Zeller
- Marie Newsom
- Bringing Spring to Life
- Modern/ballet
- Choreographer & Dancer:
- Chie Saito
- We Belong
- Lyrical jazz
- Choreographyer:
- Kimberly B. Valmore
- inspired by D. Caldwell
- Costume Designer:
- Heather Carpenter
- Seamstress:
- Katie Nowacki
- Dancers:
- Heather Carpenter
- Gilda Haskins
- April Klassen
- Katie Schoonover
- Kara Tiedemann
- Northward
- Modern dance
- Choreographer:
- Kelly McCann
- Dancers:
- Stacy Chang
- Kelly McCann
- Cynthia Rodriguez
- Chie Saito
- Emily Zeller
- Entre Sombras
- Salsa dance
- Choreographer:
- Erica Angelakos
- with thanks to the performers and other dancers who contributed
- Dancers:
- Michelle Barahona
- Inmar Barrera
- Lisandro Lopez
- James Mighetto
- Vianney Ortiz
- Rosy S. Ramirez
- Vanessa C. Rodriguez
- Jim Salcido
Dec 2004 DVC Dance Showcase
- Producer/Director:
- Karen E. Lile
- Video Director/Camera Operator:
- Kelly Campbell, Guava Films
- Light Designer:
- Jessica Bertine
- Stage Manager:
- Jessica Bertine
- Sound Designer:
- Karen E. Lile
- Sound Engineer:
- Joseph Tapia
- Facilities Supervisor:
- Ken Hein
- Assistants to Director:
- Aneka Bean
- Kate Kharshan
- Assistant Stage Managers:
- Mary Ann Hernandez
- Kyle "Rabbit" Kremling
- Assistant to Lighting Designer on "Do You Love Me?":
- Karl Erickson
- Electricians:
- Summer Johnson
- Eric Mulligan
- Lily Riley
- Flyman:
- Kyle "Rabbit" Kremling
- Rehearsal Sound Engineers:
- Tex Lesenko
- Dave Middleton
- Graphic Designer:
- Karen E. Lile
- Photographer:
- Marty Sohl
- Ilustrator:
- Aneka Bean
- Rehearsal Videographer:
- Kate Kharshan
- Rehearsal Video/Photo Editing:
- Michael Kharshan
- House Manager:
- Marsha Faulk
- Box Office:
- Margee Faust
- Kate Saville
- Shot on Location at:
- Performing Arts Center
- Diablo Valley College
- Pleasant Hill, CA
- Special Appreciation to:
- Dean Rosemarie Russo
- Courtney Crew
- Lori Vikers
- Toni Magaldi
- Jim Conley
- Grant Cooke
- Ken Hein’s Lighting Class (Drama 111)
- PE-Dance Faculty
- Drama Faculty
- DVC students and all those who volunteered their time and resources to make this possible.
- In the Mood
- Ballroom Dance: Swing
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Natasha Clarke
- Dancers:
- Sarah Abbott
- Marc Anacta
- Stephanie Bacinett
- Phoebe Balangan
- Grog Bennett
- Theresa Borum
- Sean Boucato
- Joel Cervantes
- Adam Chisum
- Natasha Clarke
- Rolie Corpuz
- Ryan Dalke
- Lyn Fortaleza
- Jhunehl Fortaleza
- Ray Fortaleza
- Anali Gharakhani
- Madalaina Heil
- Amin Hitham
- Heather Jones
- Lissette Lacayo
- Marissa Lagrimas
- Jacob Leach
- Cynthia Manluco
- Rosdeo Manluco
- Cynthia Manluco
- Mary Anne Marks
- Julie Martinez
- Tianna Nelson
- Jonathan Payne
- Krista Seiden
- Corey Shipe
- Ready When You Are
- Modern Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Kelly McCann
- Dancers:
- Lauren David
- Heidi Guizman
- Kathryn Kaldunski
- Ashley Lamadrid
- Roslyn Lee
- Ya-Hsi Lin
- Yoshie Mimura
- Tianni Nelson
- Jen Ryncarz
- Chie Saito
- Melissa Joy Schoonover
- Jazzin' in Winter Wonderland
- Jazz Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Kimberly B. Valmore
- Dancers:
- Daniella Bismanovsky
- Kelly Gunnell
- Jennifer Iniguez
- Dayna LaSala
- Malia Miles
- Christiana Slattery
- Lana Wolf
- Turn Up the Music
- Ballroom: Viennese Waltz
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Natasha Clark
- Dancers:
- Sarah Abbott
- Edward Adams
- Hitham Amin
- Mark Anderson
- Pheobe Balangan
- Ed Baxter
- Debbie Baxter
- Steven Berry
- Brittany Boulton
- Kimberly Bradley
- Darnise Bryant
- Adam Chisum
- Ryan Dalke
- Ray Fortaleza
- Lyn Fortaleza
- Anali Gharakhani
- Lisette Lacayo
- Marissa Lagrimas
- Jacob Leach
- Nichole Lira
- Mary Anne Marks
- Kristie Michalski
- Tianna Nelson
- Chuck Ortiz
- Tom Remiglo
- Nasim Seisan
- Yi-Chieh Wang
- Galina Zheludkova
- Ballade
- Ballet
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Wanda Martin McGill
- Dancers:
- Destiny Ramos
- Sarah Rohan
- Sarah Shumake
- Boogie Oogie
- Jazz Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Sheri Stockdale
- Dancers:
- Stacy Chang
- Nayeley Cortes
- Maria Diaz
- Moeko Inomata
- Leticia Padilla
- Pamela Pineda
- Diana Ramirez
- Marcella Valenzuela
- Lana Wolf
- Mystic Night
- Modern Dance
- Choreographers/Dancer:
- Chie Saito
- Yoshi Mimura
- Let's Groove Tonight
- Hip Hop Dance
- Choreographers:
- Matt Guerroro
- Lyle El Gal
- Michell Gumba
- Khaotic GroovemintZ Dancers:
- Lyle El Gal
- Vince Gacad
- Matt Guerrero
- Michelle Gumba
- Rossanne Iglesias
- Nicole Mercado
- Joe Murillo
- Kim Noble
- Jenny Perry
- Vic Pinto
- Paul Quintillan
- Ballet of the Bells
- Ballet Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Kimberly B. Valmore
- Dancers:
- Daniella Bismanovsky
- Tatiana Corzo
- Whitney Cottrell
- Kelly Gunnell
- Ariana Gylgaton
- Dayna LaSala
- Andrea Ormonde
- Adria Pau
- Christiana Slattery
- Mariko Toyoshima
- Marcela Valenzuela
- Jennifer Wall
- Tiffany Won
- Invocation
- Modern Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Kristy Logan
- Dancers:
- Monique Badiali
- Stacy Chang
- Sarah Hui
- Jennifer Landers
- Karen E. Lile
- Ya-Hsi Lin
- The Odd Couple
- Ballroom Dance: Foxtrot
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Amy Farhood
- Dancers:
- Lisa Amaral
- Manouchehr Amirmahani
- Dylan Black
- Heidi Black
- Olivia Brown
- Kui Chan
- Annie Chan
- Lisa Chin
- Desmond Chin
- Wanda Chin
- Marco Gomez
- Roland Hui
- May Hui
- Ko Janet
- Kam Jones
- Richard Ko
- Tak Lau
- Joyce Lau
- Charles Li
- Anita Luk
- Stanley Ma
- Tania Ma
- Mary Anne Marks
- Tatung Mei
- Thinh Nguyen
- Vu Nguyen
- Lam Nguyen
- Lory Quam
- Olga Stepakova
- Sylvia Sui
- Victor Sui
- Dustin Torson
- Regina Vanburen
- David Vanburen
- Joan Wang
- William White
- Galina Zheludkova
- Having a Ball
- Modern Dance
- Choreographer:
- Ya-Hsi Lin
- Dancers:
- Ya-Hsi Lin
- Yoshie Mimura
- El Raton
- Salsa
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Erica Angelakos
- Dancers:
- Michelle Barahona
- Isaal Ho
- Lisawdro Lopez
- Vanessa Rodriguez
- An Evening Out
- Ballroom Dance: Waltz
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Amy Farhood
- Dancers:
- Myron Arquines
- Brandon Baldwin
- Heather Byars
- Florentina Calinescu
- Cameron Caro
- Catrina Hockney
- Sumudu Jayasuriya
- Deborah Klein
- Helen Kow
- Ronald Kow
- Adeline Lee
- Cynthia Lee
- Tom Remigio
- Hubert C. Silvino
- Tuyet Luong
- Mary Anne Marks
- Hui-Chu Poole
- Dustin Torson
- Eric Wan
- Karyn Yip
- Galina Zheludkova
- David Zilberman
- Do You Love Me?
- Jazz Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Sheri Stockdale
- Dancers:
- Kelly Breen
- Jennifer Chen
- Wayely Cortes
- Maria Diaz
- Moeko Inomata
- Mindy Kabrich
- Amy Liang
- Genevive Mauricio
- April Rios
- Melissa Williams
- Takuro Yosh
April 2005 DVC Dance Showcase
- Producer/Director:
- Karen E. Lile
- Light Designer:
- Scott Heiden
- Stage Manager/TechnicalDirector:
- Mike Kofford of Blue Frog Productions
- Sound Designer:
- Karen E. Lile
- Sound Engineer:
- Armen Boyd
- Facilities Supervisor/House Manager:
- Marsha Faulk
- Assistants to Director:
- A.K. Bean
- Kate Kharshan
- Assistant Stage Managers:
- Aneka Bean
- Ryan (Spaz) Howe
- Master Electrician:
- Jessica Bertine
- Light Board Operator:
- Steve Albert
- Electricians:
- Steve Albert
- Sean Bryan
- Mike Kofford of Blue Frog Productions
- Flyman:
- Ryan (Spaz) Howe
- Video Sponsorship Advertising:
- Guava Films
- Graphic Designer:
- Karen E. Lile
- Program Printing:
- Concord Graphic Arts
- Program Photographs:
- Marty Sohl & Edward Casati
- Ilustrator:
- Aneka Bean
- Box Office:
- Margee Faust
- Kate Saville
- Special Appreciation to:
- Dean Rosemarie Russo
- Courtney Crew
- Ken Hein
- Lori Vikers
- Toni Magaldi
- Jim Conley
- Chrisanne Knox
- DVC Dance & Drama Departments
- DVC students
- Solono College Theatre
- Benicia High School
- All those who volunteered their time and resources to make this possible
- Thanks to Our Sponsors:
- Building Bridges
- Piano Finders
- Concord Graphic Arts
- Guava Films
- Blue Frog Productions
- Shot on Location at:
- Performing Arts Center
- Diablo Valley College
- Pleasant Hill, CA
- New York, New York
- Tap Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Sheri Stockdale
- Dancers:
- Megan Abraham
- Carolyn August
- Kelly Breen
- Larry Crummer
- Jennifer Gaston
- Audra Goldstein
- Sarah Hui
- Daisuke Inoue
- Rachael Karim
- Micheal Keith
- Jessica Knecht
- Christine Mani
- Genevive Mauricio
- Yoshie Mimura
- Annalisa Nass
- Marcella Newton
- Model:
- Genevieve Mauricio.
- Dance Captain:
- Christine Mani
- Props Artisan:
- Darcia Tipton
- Courtship
- Ballroom Dance: Waltz
- Faculty Choreograper:
- Amy Farhood
- Dancers:
- Myron Arquines
- Armen Avanesov
- Delbert Baldwin
- Elias Baldwin
- Kathryn Baldwin
- Chan-Huei Bin
- Camille Camerlo
- David Camerlo
- Cameron Caro
- Grace Chen
- Robert Chen
- Desmond Chin
- Wanda Chin
- Evan Creado
- Diane Dietel
- Reval Dzhabbarov
- Janel Free
- Deborah Klein
- Roy Kumar
- Abraham Lam
- Helen Lanier
- Robert Lanier
- David Lee
- Jennifer Lee
- Bertha Leon Guzman
- Amanda Leung
- Paul Leung
- Sherry Longly
- Stanley Ma
- Tania Ma
- Olesya Markin
- Toy Mavis
- Adriana Munoz-Monzon
- Lory Quam
- Cathleen Quan
- Jerry Quan
- Martin Rudolph
- Sunsuke Sako
- Samuel Shannon
- Erika Sharghi
- Huberto C. Sivino
- Warren Som
- Olga Stepakova
- Kimberly Swedelson
- Krystal Tran
- Joan Wang
- Maria Wang
- Shao-Tsu Wang
- William White
- Chiu-Lin Yeh
- Dance Captains:
- Karen Yip
- Brandon Baldwin
- Earthbeat
- Moder Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Vicki Millar
- Dancers:
- Lauren David
- Maria Diaz
- Sarah Hui
- Shelia Mason
- Yoshie Mimura
- Chie Saito
- Reina Saito
- Deborah Seeley
- Dance Captain:
- Yoshi Minura
- A Place in the Sun
- Ballet
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Kimberley B. Valmore
- COterie Dance Company Dancers:
- Katie Doherty
- Sydney Howe
- Kyla James
- Katie Mower
- Malvina Okrojek
- Karyn Yip
- Dance Captain:
- Katie Mower
- Route 66
- Tap Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Carolyn Mueller
- Dancers:
- Kelly Breen
- Tori Burrell Luly Diaz
- Jessica Kiely
- Tracy Martinez
- Erienne Renee Poole
- Dance Captain:
- Kelly Breen
- Stages
- Ballroom Dance: Cha Cha, Rumba, Salsa
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Amy Farhood
- Dancers:
- Lisa Amaral
- Manouchehr Amirmahani
- Myron Arquines
- Olivia Brown
- Annie Chan
- Kui Chan
- Lisa Chin
- Deann Clark
- Evan Creado
- Geneva Dillow
- Elaine Hemperly
- Stephen Hamperly
- Janet Ko
- Richard Ko
- Joyce Lau
- Tak Lau
- Andrew Li
- Charles Li
- Sherry Longley
- Roderick Louie
- Kuei-Lan Lu
- Tamar Morrison
- Eugenia Opet
- Joseph Park
- Michael Prado
- Cathleen Quan
- Andrea Ramirez
- Anna Revzyuk
- Sam Shannon
- Robin Short
- Olga Stepakova
- Jennifer Taylor
- Elizabeth Villalpando
- Victor Wang
- Tiffany Williams
- Ivy Wong
- Lester Wong
- Dance Captain:
- Myron Arquines
- Dilemna
- Modern Dance
- Choreographers/Dancers:
- Chie Saito
- Yoshi Minumura
- Dance Captain:
- Chie Saito
- Come to Me
- Salsa
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Erica Angelakos
- contributions by Benoit Bassene, Isidro Corona, Jorge Mora, Kuba Ostachiewicz and all the performers.
- Dancers:
- Cheryl Barahona
- Michelle Barahona
- Adrian Carrillo
- Catrina Hockney
- Lisandro Lopez
- James Mighetto
- Kuba Ostachiewicz
- Rosy Ramirez
- Rachel Shapiro
- Moises Yi
- Understudy:
- Mary Boyer
- Dance Captain:
- Michelle Barahona
- Assistant to Choreographer:
- Vanessa Rodriguez
- TIDAL
- Modern Dance
- TIDAL in memory of the victims of the tsunami...
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Kelly McCann
- with contributions from the dancers
- Dancers:
- Lauren David
- Maria Diaz
- Sarah Hui
- Shelia Mason
- Yoshie Mimura
- Chie Saito
- Reina Saito
- Deborah Seeley
- Dance Captain:
- Lauren David
- Her World, Before..Now
- Modern Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Kristy Logan
- Dancers:
- Michelle Henderson
- Chelsea Nakatani
- ReaLea Olson
- Dance Captain:
- ReaLea Olson
- Vamos a Bailar
- Salsa
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Natasha Clarke
- Dancers:
- Stephanie Adams
- Amanda Albeno
- Dinora Argueta
- Maria Ayala
- Mariolka Bernal
- Steven Beyer-Ledoux
- Brittany Boulton
- Oscar Davila
- Victoria Dewhurst
- Monica Diebold
- Naser Ekbatani
- Cassandra Garcia
- Daniela Garcia
- Marko Germono
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Courtney Good
- Eric Gruber
- Heather Guido
- Amber Haycock
- Chihiro Imamura
- Melissa Kelley
- Taryn Lahey
- Penny Latini
- Adeline Lee
- Jacob Leach
- Nichole Lira
- Ratna Livson
- Barry Morrissey
- Katina Nikitaras
- Chrystal Palacios
- Joseph Palacios
- Guillermo Pavon
- Joshua Pyatt
- Francisco Rios
- Karlee Ruiz
- Martha Salguero
- William Schrambling
- Anissa Sims
- Katie Smith
- James Stillman
- Krystle Unson
- Natasha Zygutis
- Dance Captain:
- MaryAnne Marks
- Assistant:
- Jacob Leach
- What’s Going On?
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Kimberly B. Valmore
- Dancers:
- Daniella Bismanovsky
- Kristyn Bucey
- Erika Dellmeier
- Gilda Haskins
- April Klassen
- Dayna LaSala
- Jennifer Wall
- Dance Captain:
- Dayna LaSala
- Undulations
- Urban Tribal Gypsy Belly Dance
- Choreographer & Dancer:
- Leah Malberg
- Do You Wanna Dance?
- Swing Dance
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Natasha Clarke
- Dancers:
- Stephanie Adams
- Amanda Albeno
- Dinora Argueta
- Maria Ayala
- Mariolka Bernal
- Steven Beyer-Ledoux
- Brittany Boulton
- Oscar Davila
- Victoria Dewhurst
- Monica Diebold
- Naser Ekbatani
- Cassandra Garcia
- Daniela Garcia
- Marko Germono
- Kevin Gonzalez
- Courtney Good
- Eric Gruber
- Heather Guido
- Amber Haycock
- Chihiro Imamura
- Melissa Kelley
- Taryn Lahey
- Penny Latini
- Adeline Lee
- Jacob Leach
- Nichole Lira
- Ratna Livson
- Joseph Palacios
- Barry Morrissey
- Katina Nikitaras
- Chrystal Palacios
- Guillermo Pavon
- Joshua Pyatt
- Francisco Rios
- Karlee Ruiz
- Martha Salguero
- William Schrambling
- Anissa Sims
- Katie Smith
- James Stillman
- Krystle Unson
- Natasha Zygutis
- Dance Captain:
- MaryAnne Marks
- Assistant:
- Jacob Leach
- Faith In You
- Contemporary Ballet
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Joan Burke
- Dancers:
- Leah Baugh
- Tong Chen
- Lauren David
- Sicily DeMiglio
- Maria Diaz
- Maybelline Diwa
- Michon Harder
- Emily Lopez
- Amy Martin
- Allison Mather
- Katie Mower
- Cindy Mulyasasmita
- Michele O’brion
- Susan Rohlicek
- Janine Sanders
- Mark Shelburne
- Diane Sprouse
- Katrina Stewart
- Tiffany Sutherland
- In Young Ha
- I Came To Have Fun, And I’m Not Leaving
- Merengue
- Faculty Choreographer:
- Erica Angelakos
- Dancers:
- Maya Attia
- Armen Avanesov
- Vikram Bhalla
- Ben Casey
- Chrissy Consolino
- Luke Dechanu
- Cassandra Garcia
- Cesar Garcia
- Alda Gomes
- Kristina Hindes
- Lloyd Labso
- Adeline Lee
- Richard Lew Amanda Lucas
- Silvia Michel
- Raf Ramos
- Kyle Rose
- Kaori Shimada
- Jerell Sudo
- Mio Tatsunuma
- Dance Captains:
- Alda Gomes
- Mia Atia
- Off the Cain
- Hip Hop
- Choreographer:
- Ginger Cain
- Synergy Dancers:
- Keya Alexander
- Bowen Anderson
- Victor Dardon
- Ellery de los Reyes
- Brenda Lara
- Patrick Mclean
- Julie Rich
- Erwin Samaniego
- John Toloumu
- Dance Captain:
- Ginger Cain